Rumson School District Logo
 
Home
General Information Home
Board of Education
Employment
Substitute Teachers
Administration Info
Forms

District Staff

Office of the Superintendent

Mr. Scott Feder, Superintendent
Mrs. Kathy DelTin, Administrative Assistant to Mr. Feder
Phone: 732-842-4747
Fax: 732-842-4877

District Attendance Officer: Mrs. Jane Talmage, 732-842-0383 or 732-842-0330, option 1

Business Office

Ms. Denise Friedmann, Board Secretary and Business Administrator, 732-842-0354
Mrs. Dara Burke, Accounts Payable
Mrs. Kathy Stubbs, Secretary/Payroll

Mr. James P. O'Brien, Supervisor of Buildings & Grounds, 732-842-0383 ext 324

District Custodians: Mrs. Susan Brink, Mr. John Calamari, Mr. Bill Lamberson, Mr. Warren Littlejohn, Mr. Mark Manginelli, Ms. Judith Moodie, Mr. Brian Nooney, Mr. Tom Smith, Mr. Fred Teschke

Forrestdale School, grades 4-8

Mrs. Jennifer Gibbons, Principal, Forrestdale School, 732-842-0383, ext 314 e-mail

Mr. Mark Panas, Assistant Principal Intern, Forrestdale School, 732-842-0383, ext 390 e-mail

Ms. Stephanie Ham, Forrestdale Principal's Secretary, 732-842-0383 ext 314
Ms. Cathy Hawn, Forrestdale School Secretary, 732-842-0383 ext 331 e-mail

Forrestdale Main Office Fax: 732-219-9458

Mrs. Jennifer Crow, School Counselor, 732-842-0383, ext 455 e-mail

Cafeteria Aides: Ms. Susan Stirnweiss, Ms. Brenda Warner
Playground Aides: Mrs. Kenny Malecki, Mrs. Jane Talmage

Deane-Porter School, grades PreK-3

Mr. Richard Karas, Principal, Deane-Porter School, 842-0330, ext 350 e-mail

Mrs. Kathleen Dec, Deane-Porter Principal's Secretary, 732-842-0330, ext 350 

Cafeteria and playground aides: Mrs. Joan Dzialo, Mrs. Christine Hewitt, Mrs. Suzanne Parton

Curriculum and Staff Development
Ms. Jennifer Wargo, Secretary, 732-842-5196

Special Services and Child Study Team

Mrs. Hank Graber, Supervisor of Special Services, 732-842-0811 e-mail
Ms. Colleen Covert, Secretary for Special Services

Ms. Deborah Tomaino, Speech/Language Specialist e-mail
Mrs. Corine Brennan, Speech/Language Specialist e-mail

Mrs. Ursula Glackin, Speech/Language Specialist
Occupational Therapists: Mrs. Sharon Lane, Mrs. Janet Alter
Mrs. Sibel Zentai, Physical Therapist
Mr. Spencer Austin, School Psychologist, 732-842-0383, ext. 325
Mrs. Jill Vacchione, Social Worker, 732-842-0811
Mrs. Susan Kelly, Learning Disability Teacher Consultant
Mrs. Arlene Troynousky, Learning Disability Teacher Consultant, 732-842-0330, ext 359

Instructional Aides: Ruth Azzaro, Beth Brister, Seana Burdge, Linda Dempsey, Denise Kelleher, Maureen Kilroy, Lauren Krystopowicz, Carol Low, Linda Megill, Jeanne Pacheco, Nancy Petrucelli, Denise Walker