Deane-Porter School Staff 

School Phone: 732-842-0330
School Fax:  732-212-0843 

School Administration

Title Name Phone Email
Principal, Deane-Porter School Ms. Shari Feeney 732-842-0330 x4350 e-mail
Administrative Asstistant, Principal Mrs. Diane Ryan 732-842-0330 x4350 e-mail
 Receptionist Mrs. Geni DeRusso 732-842-0330 X4360 e-mail

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Title Name Phone Email
CI&A Supervisor Mrs. Vera Ridoux 732-945-3100 e-mail
CI&A Administrative Asst.  Mrs. Marissa Divers 732-945-3100 e-mail

Special Services

Title Name Phone Email
Special Services, Supervisor Mr. Michael Snyder 732-842-0811 e-mail
Secretary Mrs. Laura Randazzo 732-842-0811 e-mail

School Counselor

Title Name Phone Email
School Counselor
Anti-Bullying Specialist
Mrs. Jessica L. Piernik 732-842-0330 X4409 e-mail

School Nurse

Title Name Phone Email
School Nurse
Ms. Krisanne Zajac 732-842-0330 X4353 e-mail
 

Teachers & Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Preschool Mrs. Shellie Miller x5504 e-mail
Preschool Ms. Rebekah Johnson x5506 e-mail
       
Kindergarten Mrs. Brooke Huff x5508 e-mail
Kindergarten

Mrs. Karen Newman

x5502 e-mail
Kindergarten Mrs. Sara Stanziola & Miss Joanna Minnis x5500 e-mail
Kindergarten Ms. Gina Varanelli X5505 e-mail
       
First Grade Mrs. Carissa Berger  x5200 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Jennifer Olsen x5202 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Lori Blahut & Mrs. Corrine Brennan x5203 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Jennie Lucci x5201 e-mail
First Grade Mrs. Holly Nixon  x5302 e-mail
       
Second Grade Miss Jillian Hunt x5312 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Colleen Henrikson  x5310 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Aimee Dougherty & Mrs. Moira Barrett x5306 e-mail
Second Grade Mrs. Sarah Kubala x5314 e-mail
       
Third Grade Mrs. Rebecca Toohig & Mrs. Nancy Kelly x5402 e-mail
Third Grade Ms. Deanna Lukac & Mrs. Katie Gregory x5316 e-mail
Third Grade Ms. Alyse Newman  x5404 e-mail
Third Grade Mrs. Sue Schoenfeld x5304 e-mail
Third Grade Mrs. Megan Siclare x5403 e-mail
       
Speech/Language  Ms. Jen Nolet x5311 e-mail
Speech/Language Dr. Ursula Glackin x5104 e-mail
Special Education Mrs. Eileen Applegate x5308 e-mail
       
Reading Specialist Ms. Bridget Albrizio x5167 e-mail
Math Enrichment (G1 & G2) Ms. Janet Scratchley x5308 e-mail
Math Specialist (G3) Mrs. Heather Mutto x5315 e-mail
JET Mrs. Keri Lecorchick x5303 e-mail
       
Mindfulness Ms. Kathryn Benny x5305 e-mail
Art Mrs. Robin Yaeger x5501 e-mail
Music Ms. Haley Scott X5503 e-mail
Physical Education Mr. Bob VanDeBoe x5103 e-mail
Spanish Mrs. Janice Lake X5512 e-mail
STEM Mr. Mark Panas x5630 e-mail
STEM Mrs. Liz Waters x5300 e-mail
Science Ms. Donna Chaknis X5401 e-mail

Child Study Team

Title Name Phone Email
School Psychologist Mr. Spencer Austin x4325 e-mail
Social Worker
Ms. Kelly Schultz x5301 e-mail
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Mrs. Sandra Self x4222 e-mail